Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

cream of tartar

What Is Cream of Tartar? Here's Everything You Need to Know!

What is cream of tartar used for and what benefits does it have?
Read more
Introduction to Micronutrient Fertilizers

Introduction to Micronutrient Fertilizers

Micronutrient Fertilizers: The Ultimate Guide to Using Them to Increase Yield and Quality.

Aseschem offers a complete line of micronutrient fertilizers including soil conditioners, plant food concentrates, bloom boosters & nutrient supplements.

Read more
baking soda bath benefits

Benefits of Baking Soda

Do you know that there are many ways to use baking soda in your daily life? This article talks about different ways to use baking soda in our daily lives.
Read more
Sunscreen Benefits: Why Use SPF Every Day

Sunscreen Benefits: Why Use SPF Every Day

One of the most obvious and notable benefits of sunscreen is that it protects your skin against the sun's broad spectrum of harmful UV rays
Read more
Difference Between Cocoa Butter, Shea Butter, Kokum Butter and Mango Butter

Difference Between Cocoa Butter, Shea Butter, Kokum Butter and Mango Butter

It can be aggravating to have dry hair and skin. Although it may not appear to be a major problem, cracked skin can cause you pain throughout the day, and damaged hair can make you feel down. Furthermore, when it comes to your hair and skin, dryness is a symptom of weakness and damage. As a result, it's not only about appearances; it's also about ensuring that your skin is healthy from the inside out. It can be difficult to determine which product to use because there are so many claiming to solve these problems. The best way to get away from it is to learn about different butters and how they're used.

 

So, we'll talk about Cocoa butter, Shea butter, Mango butter, and Kokum butter in this article. So that one can figure out which can be best for them.

 

Cocoa Butter is made from cocoa beans, which are the seeds of a Cacao Tree pod. Cocoa butter, which is high in vitamin E and natural antioxidants, is believed to help prevent stretch marks and other symptoms of ageing. The butter smells wonderful and easily penetrates the skin, hydrating and soothing it. It has a wonderful mild chocolate aroma and feels delicious on your skin, and the texture is creamy and yellowish in colour. Always be cautious about where you get your products, but a high-quality cocoa butter can be used for both cosmetic and culinary purposes.

 

Shea Butter is a fat derived from the seeds of the African Shea Tree, and it has been popular since antiquity. It's high in vitamins A, E, and F, as well as collagen, which helps you fight wrinkles and ageing. It is also ideal for oily or acne-prone skin because it does not clog pores or cause acne. Shea butter has a nutty, woody aroma that distinguishes it from other butters. This is a "intense" moisturiser that can even be used on your scalp if you have dry skin. Another fantastic feature of shea butter is that it contains a natural SPF, making it an excellent addition to any homemade sunscreen recipe. It also produces a natural barrier on the skin, similar to other butters, to retain moisture in, making it an excellent choice to apply before or after sun exposure to keep your skin hydrated.

 

 Mango Butter has a melty, creamy feel and is prepared by cold-pressing the pulp found inside the seeds of the tropical Mango Tree. While mango butter is softer than shea and cocoa butter, it has a higher concentration of fatty acids, making it a more powerful moisturiser. It has little to no odour, and because it is high in vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants, it aids in the relief of dry skin diseases and the slowing of skin cell deterioration. Because of its texture, it's preferable to blend it with other butters or oils to make it more malleable for use on the skin, or reheat and melt it a little if using it alone.

 Kokum Butter, one of the most emollient butters, is filled with healing and deeply moisturising characteristics that stimulate skin regeneration. It's an oil made from the seeds of the Kokum tree, a fruit-bearing species. Kokum Butter is a light weight emollient that profoundly nourishes and softens dry skin, scalp, hair, and chapped lips. It melts into the skin and absorbs quickly without leaving any oily residue after application. It's a healthy technique to deal with a number of ailments. It has a consistent triglyceride content; therefore it can simply be substituted for cocoa butter in skincare preparations. Kokum is a naturally dry and hard butter that seems flaky and cracked but melts when it comes into touch with skin. It's preferable to combine this butter with other oils and/or butters to make it more flexible and easier to work with.

 

Body butters are a richer, more effective alternative to moisturizers for nourishing and revitalising dry skin. Body butters have a long shelf life and can be used for a number of body and face care applications, including removing makeup. You must be wondering what to buy now that you know the difference between cocoa butter, shea butter, mango butter, and Kokum butter. So, let me tell you that all of the ingredients to make these butters are available at Aseschem for a reasonable price.

Give body butters a try if moisturised, radiant skin is your ideal and ultimate skincare objective!

Read more
C12 C15 Alkyl Benzoate

C12 C15 Alkyl Benzoate

You’re probably thinking about the main ingredient in various cosmetic items, such as moisturisers, sunscreens, and lotions. Essentially, they are the products that soften your skin, and C12-15 alkyl benzoate plays a role in this. So, first and foremost actually, what is c12-15 alkyl benzoate?

C12-15 alkyl benzoate is a synthetic component that is utilised in a number of cosmetics and skincare products as an emollient and texture enhancer. C12-15 alkyl benzoate belongs to the alkyl benzoate family of chemicals. Alkyl benzoates are a type of chemical that are used to improve the stability, texture, and fragrance of products.

C12-15 alkyl benzoate is a benzoic acid and long-chain alcohol ester with a low molecular weight. Benzoic acid is a naturally occurring substance found in cranberries, prunes, plums, cinnamon, ripe cloves, and apples, among other fruits and vegetables. The component name ‘C12-15’ implies that the alcohols have carbon chain lengths ranging from 12 to 15. The liquid C12-15 alkyl benzoate is transparent and oil-soluble. It is an emollient(skin-softening, moisture-sealing), texture enhancer, and antibacterial ingredient used in cosmetics and skincare products. Sunscreens, baby products, bath products, antiperspirants and deodorants, eye cosmetics, lipstick, foundations, tinted moisturisers, shaving products, hair styling products, and other items contain it.

This ubiquitous synthetic component is an ester that is soluble in oil and oil-like substances and gives products a non-oily, mildly conditioning finish. Before continuing, you must be curious to know what emollient is, so here is a brief explanation. Emollients are soothing and hydrating therapies that are applied directly to the skin. To keep moisture in, they apply a protective coating to the skin. Emollients are frequently used to treat eczema, psoriasis, and ichthyosis(dry, itchy, and scaly skin disorders).It produces a protective barrier on the skin’s surface, retaining moisture and preventing it from escaping into the atmosphere. It also works as a lubricant, which improves the texture and performance of a product. These abilities allow C12-15 alkyl benzoate to keep the skin hydrated while also assisting in skin restoration.

One of the main reasons C12-15 alkyl benzoate is utilised in so many sunscreens is because of its great solubility, which helps keep the active components evenly spread throughout the mix. According to studies, it can also increase the SPF of certain sunscreen actives. Another benefit of C12-15 alkyl benzoate is that it has occlusive qualities, which help skin retain moisture for longer periods of time when compared to other emollients. C12-15 alkyl benzoate was judged safe by the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel in 2012 in the stated use/max concentration at the time (up to 59 percent in leave-on products).

So, now that you know about all of the amazing benefits of C12-15 alkyl benzoate, you must be excited to purchase it, and Aseschem is your C12-15 alkyl benzoate supplier. Since 1942, Aseschem, a cosmetic ingredient supplier, has supplied limitless quantities of cosmetic components to those in need. We primarily stock ingredients that are both harmless and safe for you, which is why our customers enjoy shopping with us. So, why would you want to go anywhere else when Aseschem is at your service. Get a nice, smooth texture on your skin by purchasing C12-15 alkyl benzoate from Aseschem today!

Read more
Use of Amino Acid in Cosmetic

Use of Amino Acid in Cosmetic

There are numerous factors that contribute to the development of healthy and attractive skin. Chemicals, natural compounds, commodities, and a variety of other factors must all be considered. Amino acids are the very first thing that will come to your mind when discussing about the improvement of your skin. So, what is an amino acid and how does it helps you getting a beautiful skin?

Amino acids are essential for sustaining general health and achieving beautiful skin. There are numerous amino acids, but only around 20 are truly required for our health and are classified as essential or non-essential. Amino acids are essential for healthy skin, as evidenced by their numerous advantages.

Amino acids are the building blocks of peptides and proteins, with each one serving a distinct purpose in skin care. Some varieties are found naturally in the skin and operate in tandem with aquaporins (your body’s water transport system) to transfer moisture through it. Some amino acids act as antioxidants, but the majority of them aid in the production of antioxidants by your skin.

Synthetic amino acids are shown to hydrate better than amino acids derived from animals or plants, according to research. Amino acids, whether consumed or applied topically, aid in the strengthening of the immune system, as well as the hydration, resilience, and overall appearance of the skin. They protect skin from free radical damage and help to slow down the ageing process. As a result, various amino acids have been included in Aseschem’s cosmetic compounds. Although all necessary and non-essential amino acids contribute to healthy skin, there are a few that offer additional benefits:

 Glycine:

  • Glycine improves the visual indications of ageing, improves moisture retention, increases collagen formation, and promotes skin repair and regeneration in cosmetics and skincare products. Glycine can also be employed as a buffer. Glycine is thought to aid in the creation and stimulation of good collagen.

 

 Glutamic Acid

  • Glutamic acid aids in the maintenance of skin pH. It is easy to exchange active ions on it since it has diverse groups in its structure. Furthermore, that structure aids in the binding of water molecules within the skin, which moisturises it. It aids in the maintenance of skin’s moisture balance. It improves the look of the skin. Because it contains both acidic and alkaline groups in the same structure, it can receive a large number of ions while remaining stable. It also develops a protective layer around the hair shaft, shielding it from external injury. It’s found in a variety of hair care, body care, and anti-aging treatments.

 

Knowing all of the advantages of amino acids, particularly of glycine and glutamic acid, you must be eager to purchase them and see how they will work miracles on your skin. So, let me tell you where you will get it for  your cosmetics. Since 1942, Aseschem has supplied their clients with all of the necessary cosmetic ingredients. To delight our clients and meet their everyday demands, we do everything we can and that’s how we gained our customers trust. So, What’s keeping you from making a purchase from us? Now is the time to order from Aseschem.

Read more
 Barium Sulphide for Hair Removal

Barium Sulphide for Hair Removal

The inorganic chemical compound barium sulphide is a type of inorganic compound. That it is a mixture of at least two additional substances in a precise proportion. It is employed in a variety of applications due to its chemical properties. In the cosmetics business, barium sulphide is highly popular. Barium sulphide is one of the most active and widely used components in hair removal lotions.

For hair removal, it’s usually combined with other active substances. This chemical molecule has been used in medicine for almost 90 years! Most shaving and depilatory creams contain the inorganic chemical barium sulphide as one of its components. This chemical can cause hair to fall out. As a result, it facilitates the eradication of body hair. Apply the cream to your skin and wait for the chemical ingredient in this composition to begin acting.

You may simply remove the hair once the protein structure of the hair dissolves. This procedure can take up to 10 minutes, depending on hair growth. So, how do you use barium sulphide to remove hair?

The following are the steps you must take to make a Barium Sulphide Hair Removal Cream

  • Preheat the water phase to 75 degrees Fahrenheit.
  • Stir in our barium sulphide into the heated water phase.
  • At 40 degrees, combine the remaining ingredients of the formulation.
  • Stir constantly until the mixture is complete.

 

You can also use it to remove hair by mixing it with natural powders like Sandalwood powder and Rose petal powder and then mixing it with rose water and applying to skin.

Body hair removal with barium sulphide is fantastic. It acts rapidly and usually has positive results. Now that you’ve learned about all of the benefits of barium sulphide, you’re probably curious about where you can get it and how to use it on your skin. So, here’s some wonderful news. For the enhancement of your skin, Aseschem will supply barium sulphide. Aseschem is a cosmetic ingredient provider based in India that is delivering quality products since 1942. We guarantee that we will never let your trust down. Though barium sulphide is very helpful in hair removal, one must be careful while using it as it also carries some harmful effects with it. Barium sulphide is a poison so it should never be used internally and near mouth in any case. Keep it away from kids.

So, what are you wondering now? Get your desired product at Aseschem now!

Read more
How to make body lotion cream at home

How to make body lotion cream at home

It’s not simply a nice sensation to slather yourself in moisturiser as soon as you are out after a shower but it’s a necessity. Those few extra seconds spent rubbing in a cream or oil are the difference between scaly skin and a glowing complexion all over.  However, if you find yourself blowing through bottle after bottle (it’s easy to fly through product, especially if you’re diving into it after each rinse), try this: Make a lotion jug for yourself. Making a simple lotion is far simple than you might assume.

In all, you only need three ingredients: a carrier oil (such as jojoba, coconut, or almond), a liquid (rosewater, aloe, or distilled water), and wax to hold it all together.

Optional: essential oil of your choice, shea butter (to make it particularly nutritious), vitamin E or rosemary extract

To make your own body lotion, follow these steps:

In a heatproof glass measuring cup or Mason jar, combine the wax, carrier oil, and shea butter (if using).

Make a double boiler by filling a small pot halfway with water and boiling it. When the water begins to boil, reduce the heat to a low simmer and submerge the glass bowl or cup in the water.

Remove the cup from the heat after stirring the ingredients with a spoon until they are completely melted.

Fill a small glass or metal bowl halfway with the ingredients and set aside to cool to room temperature.

While using an immersion blender, slowly add your liquid (aloe, water, or hydrosol) and other optional components. (If you don’t have an immersion blender, pour the ingredients into a standing blender instead of a bowl and blend on low while gently adding the ingredients.)

Blend until the mixture reaches a creamy consistency.

Make your own body lotion at home by scooping into a glass jar with a lid and storing in the fridge for up to one month. Now if you’re wondering where you can find all of these ingredients to manufacture your own body lotion, you can put your fears to rest because Aseschem has the solution to your dilemma. Yes, you read that correctly. Aseschem has been offering cosmetic ingredients since 1942, and is known for providing the best and safest ingredients for any product you want to make. We are working day and night to bring a change in the cosmetics market by delivering the best ingredients to our clients. So, what exactly are your searching now? Come in and get the ingredients you need to make the best cosmetic product right now!

Read more
Parabens - Are they safe in skincare?

Parabens - Are they safe in skincare?

Millions of products are sold under the heading of skincare. Not every product has a positive outcome. As a result, people have become more conscious of what they put on their skin in recent years. There are various chemicals in those products that can hurt your skin. Many claim that Paraben is the skins’ adversary. Paraben is said to have negative side effects. If you’re not sure whether to buy a product that contains paraben or not, keep reading until the end.

Are parabens good for skin? Why parabens are bad for skin? Are paraben free products safe? This article will clear all your doubts. Just keep reading.

Parabens are a type of chemical preservative that is commonly used in cosmetics. Almost all cosmetic products contain parabens - from commercially available moisturisers, shampoos, and serums to creams, lotions, and toothpastes. Parabens prevent bacteria and mould from growing in the products. Paraben-containing products can linger for months, if not years. They have been widely utilised in cosmetics since the 1950s. Parabens are preferred over other preservatives because they are gentle, non-sensitizing, and more effective. So the real question here is: Are parabens actually bad for you?

So the answer is they are not harmful when is used in little quantities. We all know that too much of a good thing may be harmful, but if parabens are used in moderation, they will not hurt us.

Parabens are safe to use in cosmetics, according to the Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR), which was created in collaboration with the FDA. The concentration of parabens was investigated by regulatory organisations, and their percentage was regulated to the level that it was safe for consumers to use (within the Margin of Safety). You can switch to natural items if you want to avoid paraben. But keep in mind that no product is created without the use of chemicals; whether it is written or not, it will always contain a certain amount of chemicals, which is perfectly normal.

The following are the most regularly used parabens:

 

Butylparaben

Isobutylparaben

Propylparaben

Methylparaben

Ethylparaben

 

One or more forms of parabens can be found in a single product.

To ensure that the product is protected against a wide spectrum of bacteria and microorganisms, parabens are frequently used in conjunction with other preservatives. So the answer of your question Are parabens safe in skincare? Totally yes. Now you’re probably thinking where you can get these ingredients to make your items the finest they can be. There’s no need to be concerned when Aseschem is on the job. We provide ingredients that are safe and have been validated by the appropriate authorities, so you can buy ingredients with complete trust. Aseschem is a cosmetics supplier company that meets the majority of daily requests. Our customers’ pleasure is our top priority, which is why we’ve been standing here since 1942, working day and night. So why go anywhere else when Aseschem can provide you with high-quality products? Now is the time to shop!

Read more
What is Biodegradable Surfactants

Biodegradable Surfactants

What method do you use to clean your dishes? With the aid of detergents, perhaps? What exactly does the detergent perform when it comes to cleaning? There's no reason to be tense. All of your questions will be answered by us. Surfactants are present in these detergents. You're probably thinking about surfactants right now. What are surfactants, and what are some examples of them?

On the other hand, Surfactants are a compound that lowers the surface tension between two liquids or between a drink and a solid. They have hydrophilic and hydrophobic portions that combine with water and don't mix with water. They may combine hydrophilic and hydrophobic elements, such as oil and water, in this way. Surfactants have historically been manufactured and be damaging to the environment, mainly aquatic ecosystems. Scientists have developed biodegradable surfactants to help mitigate this harmful impact.

Surfactants bind hydrophobic dirt molecules and dissolve them in water, which is why they're used in laundry and dish detergent. The variety of industrial processes in which they are used. Surfactants aid in the dissolution of dye into materials and the creation of fragrances, insecticides, and fungicides. There are also biodegradable surfactants that are neither toxic nor favourable to humans. What are biodegradable surfactants, exactly? Surfactants that dissolve quickly in water and can be broken down by living creatures into non-toxic compounds are known as biodegradable surfactants.

Coco-Glucoside, Decyl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium cocoyl isethionate, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate are the few examples of biodegradable surfactants. This ensures that surfactants are broken down in water treatment plants and do not infiltrate the ecosystem when wastewater is discharged to the land.

Biodegradable surfactants offer a way to reap the benefits of surfactants without harming natural ecosystems, such as in soil moisture retention. Natural surfactants are also found in our bodies to help with fundamental respiratory and digesting activities. So that you know more about surfactants and biodegradable surfactants, you must be thinking about the place from where you can buy the surfactants you want. Don't worry. We know a way. You can easily find the desired surfactants on Aseschem with a great deal. Aseschem is one stop shop for all your Wholesale Chemical Provider We provide the most demanded ingredients to different shops. Indeed with excellent quality. We have been serving people since 1942 and are still in great demand, just because our customers trust us, with the quality and service.

When it comes to surfactant variants, anionic surfactants are the first to mind. Anionic surfactants effectively remove particulates (dirt, dust) and greasy solids. An anionic surfactant is a soap. Nonionic surfactants are less influenced by water hardness, making them ideal for goods that require less rinsing.
While surfactants have an excellent cleaning property and can eliminate dirt particles, they should not be used without sufficient knowledge and care.

So that you know, it is not easy to handle and buy surfactants. So, why don't you buy this from the most trusted Aseschem? We promise we will never dissatisfy you. Shop now!

Read more
melt and pour soap

Melt and Pour Soap Recipe

Are you tired of using market soaps which are full of chemicals and want to switch to something more homemade but can’t seem to find one? Well, we’ve found a solution! Aseschem will demonstrate how to make homemade soap with only two components. Yes, you read that correctly. If you’re a newbie, this soap is a great place to start. Melt and pour soap is an excellent choice for anyone interested in making their soap. It’s as simple as melting the readymade foundation, adding your chosen colours and oils, and pouring it into a mould. After you’ve mastered the basics, try out more advanced methods like layers and swirls.


Soap is made using the cold process method (a more traditional method), blending oils and colors. Saponification is a chemical reaction that occurs as a result of this. The advantage of melt and pour soap is that the soap base has already gone through that process, which means you won’t have to deal with lye, and the soap will be ready to use as soon as it’s cooled and solidified. As a result, this soapmaking method is much more family-friendly.

It’s pretty simple to make. All you have to do now is get the soap base. You can use whatever hue you like. Then add the oils and place them in the mould. Your soap is finished and ready to use. Isn’t it simple? Color, scent, and shape a clear melted soap base as desired, and they’re prepared to use at home or present as gifts. Melt and pour soapmaking is a terrific method for newcomers to get their feet wet in the bubbly world of soapmaking and spa crafts. Now that you’ve learned how to create melt and pour soap, why don’t you try making your first package?

Read more
99 results