Shipping all over India

Olivem 1000 (Original Hallstar)

Olivem 1000 (Original Hallstar)

Regular price Rs. 600.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

Add to Wishlist

Olivem 1000 is a functional lipid that is water-soluble and has sebum-recovery properties. It is an ester with significant emolliency and lubricant qualities that provide noticeable skin smoothness and long-term moisturizing benefits. It aids in the solubilization of essential oils and fragrances.

INCI Name- Cetearyl Olivate (and) Sorbitan Olivate

Purity of Ingredients- 99%

Country of Origin- India


BENEFITS AND APPLICATIONS-

  • Olivem 1000 will self-disperse in watery concoctions such as room sprays, body sprays, and hand washes, allowing you to simply incorporate a touch of oil, making surfactant products softer and mists more moisturizing.
  • It is a powerful solubilizer of essential oils, perfumes, and cationic surfactants.
  • Olivem 1000 enhances cleaning strength and improves rinse-off in oil-based products like cleansing oils and cleansing balms. 
  • It's frequently used in body oils or after-bath oils since it allows the body oil to self-emulsify with any water on the skin during application. 
  • It's not sticky and yet has a pleasant skin feel. 

HOW IT WORKS-

  • It works by adding moisture to the skin, making it softer. 
  • It works as a foaming agent for your formulation, giving it the desired richness.

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • We recommend it be used at a concentration of 0.5-5%.
  • It is soluble in oil and water.

HOW TO USE-

  • Prepare the oil and water phases of your DIY formulation separately.
  • Heat both phases separately.
  • Add our Olivem 1000 to the heated oil phase, accompanied by constant stirring.
  • Blend both phases using an electric mini mixer or a large mixing spoon.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)