Shipping all over India

Oil Grapeseed (Cold Pressed) - Aseschem

Oil Grapeseed (Cold Pressed)

Regular price Rs. 220.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

Add to Wishlist

DESCRIPTION- Grapeseed oil is an all-natural product that is derived from grape seeds that are left after the production of wine. It is a great carrier oil, anti-oxidant and has other uses as a moisturiser, hair oil, acne treatment, skin lightening and as a makeup remover. 


INCI Name- Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Purity of ingredient-99%

Country of origins-India


BENEFITS AND USES-

  • Our grapeseed oil is rich in Vitamin-E and omega-6 fatty acids which are essential for healthy skin. 
  • It has excellent anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties that help to combat and prevent many skin diseases.
  • It has superb anti-oxidation properties that can reduce the signs of ageing like sun spots, fine lines and wrinkles. 
  • It helps in scar reduction and lightening of dark spots.
  • It protects the skin from environmental aggressors like UV- rays and pollution.
  • It helps protect against sun damage and promote collagen repair.
  • It promotes hair growth and increases the health of your hair. 
  • Our grapeseed oil is one of the best light-weight and fast-absorbing carrier oil available in the market. 

HOW IT WORKS-

  • It works by using linoleic acid and Vitamin-E present in it to restrain moisture present in the skin while restoring elasticity.
  • Omega-6 fatty acid present in it builds a protective layer on the skin that prevents water loss to air and protects from environmental aggressors.

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • It is recommended that it should be used at a concentration of 3 to 50%
  • It is soluble in oil and insoluble in water and alcohol.

HOW TO USE-  

  • Heat the oil phase and add our grapeseed oil with constant stirring.
  • Heat the water phase separated.
  • Blend both the phases until a uniform mixture is obtained.
  • Add active ingredients and essential oils to the final mixture as per the requirement.