Shipping all over India. International customers please message/email us to process your order.
DESCRIPTION- Our citronella oil is a plant-based, 100% natural essential oil that is steam distilled from the citronella grass, which is mostly found in Sri Lanka and the Indonesian island of Java. Citronella oil is most commonly used as a mosquito repellent. In foods and beverages, citronella oil is used as a flavouring. In manufacturing, citronella oil is used as a fragrance in cosmetics and soaps. Various face creams, lip glosses, moisturizers, shampoos, and soaps contain citronella oil.
INCI Name- Cymbopogon Nardus Oil
BENEFITS AND USES-
HOW IT WORKS-
CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-
HOW TO USE-