Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout
Calendula oil is a natural oil extracted from marigold flowers (Calendula officinalis). It has antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties that might make it useful in healing wounds, soothing eczema, and relieving diaper rash. It's also used as an antiseptic. Calendula Oil is good for your skin because it has many calming, healing, and anti-inflammatory qualities. This oil is a beneficial ingredient in certain types of topical skin care products. It calms sensitive skin, relieves skin redness and soothes the skin after acne breakouts. One of the prominent Calendula benefits is its ability to reduce scarring when used to treat wounds.