Free shipping on all prepaid orders over 3000. Valid until 30th Oct

Neem Extract Liquid Distillate 10:1 Water Soluble

Neem Extract Liquid Distillate 10:1 Water Soluble

Regular price Rs. 200.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

DESCRIPTION- This alcohol and preservative-free natural extract is derived from the wondrous medicinal tree- the neem tree and is replete with phytochemicals that merits use in cosmetics, skincare, pharmaceutical, and other industries.

INCI Name- Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract

Alternate Names- Kadunimb, Margosa, Indian Lilac

Country of Origin- India

BENEFITS AND USES- 

  • When used as a face mist it can reduce acne, blackheads, and enlarged pores.
  • It removes stubborn dandruff and treats dry, itchy, and inflamed scalp.
  • When added to shampoo, it reduces hair thinning and prevents hair loss.

HOW IT WORKS- 

  • It is rich in phytochemicals that make it suitable for treating skin and hair issues.
  • It works as an antibacterial agent, insecticide, and pesticide.

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • Our distillate has a 10:1 extract ratio, i.e., 10 times the unique active compound as the original herb in dried form.
  • The recommended usage level is between 5% - 5.0%.
  • It is readily soluble in water and insoluble in oil.

HOW TO USE-  

For external application on the skin, add this to water/aloe vera/oil/ and apply it on the affected area.

For external application on the hair, add this to water/aloe vera/oil/ and apply it regularly.

 

 

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)