Shipping all over India

magnesium ascorbyl phosphate (MAP)

magnesium ascorbyl phosphate (MAP)

Regular price Rs. 299.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

DESCRIPTION- Dermatologist's favorite skincare product, MAP, which has now become the most popular vitamin C variant, is derived from ascorbic acid and magnesium salt and is a staple in almost all skincare and cosmetic formulations. It is also used in numerous dermatological solutions worldwide.

INCI Name- Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Molecular Formula- C6H7MgO9P

Alternate Names- Magnesium L-Ascorbic Acid-2-Phosphate, L-Ascorbyl-2-Phosphate, Magnesium Salt,MAP

Purity of the Ingredient-99%

Country of Origin- India

 BENEFITS AND USES-

  • It is the most stable vitamin C derivative and will not degrade or break down under sunlight making it apt for everyday use.
  • You can find this ingredient in skin brightening creams, serums, lotions, face masks, body washes, sunscreens, etc.
  • If you want constant delivery of vitamin C into the skin then opt for our MAP to get stunning results.
  • It will instantly brighten your face for an illuminated look.
  • It will suppress your skin’s hyperpigmentation and work towards clearing the acne marks from your skin.
  • This wonderful ingredient, when added to your eye creams, can remove under-eye circles permanently.
  • It astronomically boosts skin collagen synthesis and research shows that it reverses skin aging.
  • You can use it as an exfoliating agent that will smoothen the texture of your skin and reduce pores.
  • When added to body lotions, it removes sun tan completely for clear and bright skin.
  • Its antibacterial and non-irritating properties make it suitable for even the most sensitive skin.

 HOW IT WORKS-

  • Vitamin C penetrates the skin deeply to prevent the synthesis of melanin and reduce pigmentation.
  • It is loaded with antioxidants that prevent the formation of free radicals to reverse aging.

 CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • It is generally used at a concentration of 5%-10%. For dermatological purposes, it can be used at a concentration of up to 30%.
  • It is readily soluble in water and partially soluble in oils.

 HOW TO USE-

  • Heat the water phase and the oil phase separately.
  • Add all the ingredients and blend them at 75o
  • Pre-mix our MAP in distilled water and add to the formulation.
  • Adjust the pH of the formulation.

 

 

 

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)