Shipping all over India

Dolomite

Regular price Rs. 30.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

Add to Wishlist

Dolomite is a common mineral that contains calcium and magnesium and belongs to the anhydrous carbonates class. Dolomite is used in water purification and flue gas desulphurization, as well as food additives, pharmaceuticals, and cosmetics.


INCI Name- Dolomite

Molecular Formula- CaMg (CO3)2 

Purity of the Ingredients- 99%

Country of Origin- India


BENEFITS AND APPLICATIONS-

  • Dolomite is a fantastic element that works well in cosmetics, especially those designed for people with oily skin.
  • It maintains your skin smooth and pain-free, reducing the danger of sores. 
  • Its moisturizing properties aid in the relief of dry and irritated skin.
  • Our Dolomite absorbs excess oil from your scalp, leaving you with a clean, oil-free appearance.
  • It soothes, cools, and softens the skin after shaving.
  • It also prevents rashes and pimples by reducing friction.

HOW IT WORKS-

  • It works by extracting moisture from the air and fixing it into the deeper layers of skin.
  • It works by enhancing the moisture retention capacity of your skin.
  • It works by absorbing oil and dirt from surfaces. 

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • It is recommended that it be used at a concentration of 1-100%.
  • It is soluble in oil but is insoluble in water.

HOW TO USE- 

  • Heat the oil phase of your DIY formulation using a double boiler.
  • Add our Dolomite to the heated oil phase.
  • Blend both phases.