Aloe Vera/Aloevera Liquid Extract Distillate 10:1 ( Water Soluble)
DESCRIPTION- This potent, alcohol free natural extract is derived from one of the most valuable plants- the aloe plant. This extract is an utmost beneficial liquid and is used in personal care, hair care, and cosmetic formulations.
Country of Origin- India
BENEFITS AND USES-
- Use it in your shampoos and conditioners for added hydration and nourishment.
- You can add it to your face or body mist to heal sunburns, prevent tan and protect the skin from pollutants.
- It is powerful enough to stimulate collagen production and will enhance the elasticity of your skin.
- Use it with your under-eye cream to de-puff the area and treat the dark circles.
- When added to oils or hair serums it will soothe the scalp, remove dandruff, and promote intensive hair growth.
- It works as a hair shine enhancer and softener when added to conditioners and oil replacement creams.
- You can use it as an ointment to treat burns, nicks, and cuts and prevent further infection.
- When added to body lotions it treats eczema, psoriasis, and dermatitis.
HOW IT WORKS-
- It is rich in antioxidants that fight free radicals and prevent aging.
- It is also rich in vitamins, minerals, amino acids, and water which treats skin and hair issues.
CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-
- Our distillate has a 10:1 extract ratio, i.e., 10 times the unique active compound as the original herb in dried form.
- Usually, it is used in the range between 1%-6% according to the formulations to which it is added.
- It is soluble in water.
HOW TO USE-
- For external application on hair, add this to water/oil/serums and apply it on the scalp regularly.
- For external application on the skin, add this to water/lotions/ointments and apply it.
There were impurities inside Aloevera extract..
Your delivery is too too too late
It's good. Comes in easy to use packaging.