Shipping all over India. International customers please message/email us to process your order.

Tamarind Seed Powder

Regular price Rs. 90.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

DESCRIPTION- Our tamarind seed powder is an all-natural product made from the spray-dried processing of ground tamarind. It is incredibly popular for culinary purposes. It is also used for other purposes, like cosmetics, medicines, and dietary supplements. In cosmetics, it is used in face creams, masks, shampoos, creams, and lotions.

 

INCI Name- Tamarindus indica seed powder

Alternative Names- Tamarind Kernel Powder, Tamarind Xyloglucan

Country of Origin- India

 

BENEFITS AND USES-

  • Our tamarind seed powder is used for teeth whitening. I help in the removal of stubborn tartar and plaque deposited on your teeth.
  • It is rich in dietary fiber that helps in improving digestion and reducing cholesterol.
  • It has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties that have been proven to be effective against various infections.
  • It boosts skin elasticity, provides hydration and smoothness.
  • This contains hyaluronic acid that helps in skin moisturization and soothes fine lines and wrinkles, making it extremely beneficial for people with dry and flaky skin.
  • It helps get rid of stubborn pimples and gives you a flawless skin.

HOW IT WORKS-

  • It works by extracting moisture from the air and fixing it onto the upper layers of your skin.
  • It works by creating a protective layer on the skin that helps retain moisture.

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • It is recommended that it should be used at a concentration of 1 to 50%.
  • It is soluble in water, ethanol, ether, and acetone but is insoluble in volatile oils.

HOW TO USE-

  • Heat the water and oil phases separately.
  • Add our tamarind seed powder to your heated water phase using a double boiler.
  • Blend both the phases using a mini-mixer until a homogenous mixture is obtained.