Shipping all over India. International customers please message/email us to process your order.

Sodium PCA Liquid
Sodium PCA Liquid

Sodium PCA Liquid

Regular price Rs. 200.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

Add to Wishlist

DESCRIPTION- This astounding ingredient is extracted naturally from either vegetables, coconut oil, fruits, or the revered seaweed. Celebrated for its ultra-hydrating and moisturizing benefits, it is used in manufacturing serums, conditioners, cosmetics, and emollients at large.

 INCI Name- Sodium PCA

Molecular Formula- C5H6NNaO3

Active Content - 51%

Country of Origin- China

 BENEFITS AND USES-

  • It pulls moisture into the skin tissues and locks it there to provide long-lasting hydration.
  • Our Sodium PCA is your secret weapon of anti-aging since it substantially reduces fine lines and wrinkles.
  • It reduces inflammation, regenerates skin cells, and makes your skin look breathtakingly gorgeous.
  • When added to moisturizers it boosts their effectiveness.
  • You can add it to your conditioners for an enhanced volume, slip, shine, and moisture.
  • Add this to your foundation or lipsticks and your skin and lips will never dry out.

 HOW IT WORKS-

  • It acts as a humectant by absorbing water from the surroundings into the skin.
  • It works by forming a film on the surface and this reduces static build-up.

 CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • It is usually used in the 5% - 10 % concentration range.
  • It is soluble in water and ethanol and is insoluble in oils.

 HOW TO USE-

  • Add our pure Sodium PCA to the heated water phase.
  • Stir with mild agitation until it dissolves.
  • Incorporate the oil phase slowly into the water phase by constantly stirring.
  • Add the active ingredients to complete the formulation.