Shipping all over India

Polysorbate 20

Polysorbate 20

Regular price Rs. 270.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

CAS No: 9005-64-5 Formula: C58H114O26 M.W. 1227.72

Polysorbate 20 is an ingredient used in skincare and cosmetic formulations to improve the texture, feel, and scent of the product. It is mainly used as a surfactant, emulsifier, and fragrance ingredient. Polysorbate 20 is used in a variety of cosmetics and skincare products including cleansers, makeup bases and foundations, shampoos, fragrances, and more. This ingredient exists in the form of a clear to a light yellow viscous liquid. It is initially derived from sorbitol, which can naturally be found in sweet-smelling fruits like apples, pears, peaches, and prunes, so it is often used to improve the scent of products. 

Tween 20,Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monolaurate