Skip to product information
1 of 1

aseschem

Pure Frankincense Essential Oil

Regular price
Rs. 400.00
Regular price
Sale price
Rs. 400.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Category

DESCRIPTION- Our frankincense oil is 100% natural, a chemical-free essential oil that is derived from the dried and distilled resin of the Frankincense tree, which is native to specific regions of Africa and the Middle East. It is used for medical and cosmetic purposes. In cosmetics, it can be found in products like oils, gels, lotions, soaps, shampoos, and sprays. 


INCI Name-Boswellia carterii oil

Purity of the Ingredients: 100% 


BENEFITS AND USES-

  • When used on the hair daily, our frankincense oil is known to cleanse and enhance the circulation of the scalp, strengthen the follicles, stimulate healthy growth, reduce thinning, and delay hair loss.
  • It is useful for people with acne-prone and flaky skin since it aids in the prevention and treatment of dryness, acne, and acne scars.
  • It protects your skin against environmental pollutants and toxins and reduces signs of ageing like wrinkles, dark spots and fine lines.
  • This anti-inflammatory oil is known to calm inflamed skin by lowering symptoms of redness, swelling, and itching when used medicinally. It is used to treat flatulence, increase skin cell development, and improve blood flow and circulation, among other things.
  • Our frankincense oil is very popular in aromatherapy therapy for its woody, earthy, and spicy scent with a fruity nuance. Its calming and pleasant smell is said to enhance and revitalize the respiratory system when used in aromatherapy.

HOW IT WORKS-

  • It works by absorbing moisture from the air and depositing it deep inside your skin and hair.
  • It produces a protective barrier that not only assists in moisture retention but also increases the natural moisture retention ability of your hair and skin.

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • It can be used at a concentration of 1–10%.
  • It is soluble in oil and alcohol but is insoluble in water.

HOW TO USE-

  • Heat the oil and water phases separately.
  • Add our frankincense oil to the heated oil phase.
  • Add any carrier oil of your choice to the oil phase.
  • Blend both the phases using a mini-mixer or a mixing spoon to create a homogeneous mixture.