Shipping all over India. International customers please message/email us to process your order.

Pure Bakuchi Essential Oil / Baochi Oil

Pure Bakuchi Essential Oil / Baochi Oil

Regular price Rs. 400.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

DESCRIPTION- Our Bakuchi oil is an all-natural, chemical-free essential oil that is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Bakuchi herb. It is found in a variety of items, ranging from medical to odorous to cosmetics. It is found in cosmetic goods such as oils, gels, lotions, soaps, shampoos, and sprays.

 

INCI Name- Psoralea Corylifolia Seed Oil

 

BENEFITS AND USES-

  • Our bakuchi oil helps with cleansing, improving the natural smoothness and gloss of your hair, providing moisture, and protecting against dandruff and lice.
  • It is beneficial for acne-prone and flaky skin since it moisturises and promotes blood circulation, resulting in smooth, silky, and luminous skin.
  • It shields your skin from UV radiation, pollution, and toxins while also reducing indications of ageing such as wrinkles, dark spots, and fine lines.
  • It has great anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties and is proven to be effective against vitiligo, hyperpigmentation, discoloured skin and infections. 
  • Our bakuchi oil is recognised for its smell in aromatherapy therapy for its stress releasing, calming, uplifting, and invigorating effects.

HOW IT WORKS-

  • It absorbs moisture from the air and deposits it deep inside your skin and hair.
  • It creates a protective barrier that not only aids in moisture retention but also boosts your hair and skin's natural moisture retention capabilities.

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • It can be used at a concentration of 1-5%.
  • It is soluble in oil and alcohol but is insoluble in water. 

HOW TO USE- 

  • Heat the oil and water phases separately.
  • Add our bakuchi oil to the heated oil phase.
  • Add any carrier oil of your choice to the oil phase. We recommend using our almond or coconut oil as a carrier oil. 
  • Blend both the phases using a mini-mixer or a mixing spoon to create a homogeneous mixture.