Shipping all over India

Hibiscus (Hibiscus rosa-sinensis) Liquid Extract Distillate 10:1 (Water Soluble)
Hibiscus (Hibiscus rosa-sinensis) Liquid Extract Distillate 10:1 (Water Soluble)

Hibiscus (Hibiscus rosa-sinensis) Liquid Extract Distillate 10:1 (Water Soluble)

Regular price Rs. 250.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

DESCRIPTION- This amazing flower extract is an elixir of life that is derived naturally from the most vibrant hibiscus flowers which are grown in India. The liquid extract is the most useful when used in personal care, hair care, and cosmetic formulations. This extract is Alcohol and preservative Free.

INCI Name- Hibiscus Sabdariffa

Alternate Names- Ambashthaki, Jamaica Sorrel, Bissap

Country of Origin- India

BENEFITS AND USES- 

  • Use it in your diffuser for the most relaxing aromatherapy session.
  • You can add it to your shampoos to promote extensive hair growth and volume.
  • It works as a hair shine enhancer when added to conditioners and oil replacement creams.
  • It works beautifully to transform your skin into more youthful skin by increasing collagen production of your skin.
  • When used in serums it will increase the elasticity of your skin, reduce your wrinkles, and decrease inflammation.
  • Use it with your under-eye cream to de-puff the area and reduce baggy eyes.
  • Add this to your shower gels or handmade soaps for a luxurious bathing experience.
  • When added to a body polish it will help clean the skin and leave behind a silk-like feeling.
  • It can be used to treat minor infections and prevent wounds from getting infected.

 HOW IT WORKS-

  • It acts as a natural botox that regenerates the cells of the skin and prevents ageing.
  • It is rich in antioxidants that help fight free radicals and boosts blood circulation.

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • Typically, it is used in the range between 5%-10% according to the formulations to which it is added.
  • It is soluble in water.
  • 10:1 extract ratio has 10 times the unique active compound as the original herb in DRIED form.

HOW TO USE- 

  • For external application on hair, add this to oil/aloe vera gel and apply it on the scalp regularly.
  • For external application on the skin, add this to aloe vera gel and apply it.

 

 

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)