Vegetable Glycerine 99.5%/Glycerol
DESCRIPTION- This supremely hydrating, moisturizing, and nourishing alcoholic liquid is derived from vegetable is capable of capturing and retaining water efficiently. Particularly used in the pharmaceutical industry for its moisturizing abilities, it is often employed for manufacturing personal care products, cosmetics, and adhesives.
INCI Name- Glycerol
Alternate Names-1,2,3-Propanetriol, Glycerol
Purity of the Ingredient- 99%
Country of Origin- India
BENEFITS AND USES-
- It reinforces hydration into the deepest levels of the skin and hair to moisturize them.
- Adds a brilliant luminosity to the skin and improves its radiance.
- Brings back to life your dull, dry, and flaky skin and imparts it a dewy look.
- Its presence in your hair care and styling products will make your hair look glossy all day long.
- Incorporate it into your routine if you suffer from eczema, psoriasis, or dandruff.
- It doubles as a preservative in your formulations.
HOW IT WORKS-
- It works by attracting water from the environment and locking it into the skin and hair.
- It acts as a preservative and enhances the shelf life of products.
CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-
- It is soluble in water, ethanol, ether, and acetone and is insoluble in volatile oils.
HOW TO USE-
- Heat the water phase to 80oC with our glycerine and stir with a propeller.
- Heat the oil phase separately to the same temperature.
- Blend both the phases until a homogeneous mixture is obtained.
The glycerol was good and packing and delivery should be improved along with customer service. any one hardly listen or reply back when u make a query or complain.
Good product at affordable price
Nice product , it is pure and service was also good and prompt
Product is of good quality.
Vegetable Glycerine 99.5%/Glycerine/Glycerol