Shipping all over India

Strawberry (Fragaria ananassa ) Extract Liquid Distillate 10:1 (Water Soluble)
Strawberry (Fragaria ananassa ) Extract Liquid Distillate 10:1 (Water Soluble)

Strawberry (Fragaria ananassa ) Extract Liquid Distillate 10:1 (Water Soluble)

Regular price Rs. 350.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

Add to Wishlist

In our opinion, strawberries are amazing. They are not only delicious, but they also have numerous health benefits. Our strawberry extract is 100% natural and derived from the freshest strawberries. Our strawberry extract includes polyphenols, which are antioxidants, as well as vitamins and minerals, including vitamin C, manganese, potassium, and folate, all of which are extremely good for you and your skin.


INCI Name- Fragaria ananassa extract

Purity of the Ingredients- 99%

Country of Origin- India


BENEFITS AND APPLICATIONS-

  • Rich in vitamin-C, our strawberry extract works effectively in reducing inflammation associated with acne.
  • It is also used to treat hyperpigmentation, age spots, and other conditions that contribute to a dull, uneven complexion.
  • It also enhances and brightens your skin tone and minimises the appearance of pores.
  • Our strawberry extract is less acidic in nature as compared to other Vitamin-C alternatives, with makes it gentler for the skin. 
  • It is especially beneficial for people with sensitive skin, who are looking for a natural alternative to a chemical-loaded moisturiser.  
  • Our strawberry extract is used in a variety of dishes and drinks. It enhances the flavour of desserts, drinks, and jams.

HOW IT WORKS-

  • It works by extracting moisture from the air and fixing it into the deeper layers of skin.
  • It works by creating a protective barrier on the skin that helps with moisture retention.  
  • It also works by increasing the natural moisture retention capabilities of the skin to give your skin a hydrated look.

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • This extract is Alcohol and preservative Free.
  • A 10:1 extract ratio has 10 times the unique active compound as the original herb in DRIED form.
  • It is recommended that it should be used at a concentration of 1-75%.
  • It is soluble in water, alcohol, and glycerol but is insoluble in oil.

HOW TO USE- 

  • Prepare the oil and water phases of your formulation separately.
  • Heat the oil and water phase using a double boiler.
  • Add our strawberry extract to the water phase, accompanied by constant stirring.
  • Blend both the phases together using a mini-mixer or a large mixing brush.

 

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)