Shipping all over India. Flat 10% off on all ingredients of moisturising cream formulation

Chamomile Extract Liquid Distillate 10:1 (Water Soluble)
Chamomile Extract Liquid Distillate 10:1 (Water Soluble)

Chamomile Extract Liquid Distillate 10:1 (Water Soluble)

Regular price Rs. 350.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping and Taxes extra and will be calculated on checkout

Get it between -

Add to Wishlist

Chamomile has long been regarded as a therapeutic plant and has been used in traditional treatments for wound healing, aches and pains, sore throats, gastrointestinal issues, and sleep difficulties, among other things.

This extract is Alcohol and preservative Free


INCI Name- Chamomilla recutita extract

Alternative Names- Blue chamomile extract, German chamomile extract

Purity of the Ingredients- 99%

Country of Origin- India


BENEFITS AND APPLICATIONS-

  • Chamomile extract is well-known for its calming properties and is frequently used in skincare products that treat redness, irritation, and inflammation.
  • It also enhances skin tone and minimises the appearance of pores.
  • It promotes cell turnover and cell renewal, which are the processes through which your skin loses old cells and replaces them with new ones.
  • Its advantages include smoothing and whitening the skin and hair, as well as aiding in the treatment of greasy skin.
  • It aids in the reduction of blemishes, fine lines, wrinkles, and scars.
  • Our chamomile extract may be found in creams, lotions, ointments, and body butter, as well as soaps, shampoos, and conditioners, as well as face serums, masks, and mists, to promote healthy-looking skin and hair.

HOW IT WORKS-

  • It works by extracting moisture from the air and fixing it onto the deeper layers of skin.
  • It also works by increasing the natural moisture retention capabilities of the skin to give your skin a hydrated look.

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • A 10:1 extract ratio has 10 times the unique active compound as the original herb in DRIED form.
  • It is recommended that it should be used at a concentration of 0.5–2%.
  • It is soluble in water, alcohol, and glycerol but is insoluble in oil.

HOW TO USE- 

  • Prepare the oil and water phases of your formulation separately.
  • Heat the oil and water phase using a double boiler.
  • Add our chamomile extract to the water phase, accompanied by constant stirring.
  • Blend both the phases together using a mini-mixer or a large mixing brush.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)